Atif Aslam Songs

Atif Aslam Songs | Download Atif Aslam Best Songs

Atif Aslam Songs

Biography

Birth Name: Muhammad Atif AslamBiography

Also known as: Atif Aslam

Date of Birth: 12 March 1983

Birth place: wazirbad, Punjab, Pakistan

Occupation: Singer, Actor, Song-Writer

Started Work: 2004-present

Genres: Filmi, Rock, Pop, Sufi

Instruments: Guitar, Vocal

Watch Life history of Atif Aslam

Background

Muhammad Atif Aslam also known as Atif Aslam in music industry. On 12 March 1983 Atif Aslam born in Wazirbad, Punjab, Pakistan in a Punjabi Muslim family. He started his school life at Kimberly Hall School in. He continued his High school at St. Paul’s Cambridge School in 1991. In 1995 he came to Lahore and continued his studied in Divisonal ublic School. He did his Bachelor’s degree in Computer science at Punjab Institute Of Computer Science. In His early life Atif Aslam wanted  to be a crickter. He was a fast bowler he wanted to represent his country by playing cricket. At one stage Atif Aslam was training to represent his country in the U-19 World Cup. In his College life Aslam used to singing. When he was studied in PICS he met Goher Mumtaz who Was a guitarist and talented young composer. In early life Atif Aslam and his friends performed at their college and many restaurant and they made a band named “Jal”. In 2011 Atif Aslam made his acting Debut in a Pakistani movie “Bol”. On 29 March 2013 In Lahore he married educationist Sara Bharwana. In 2014 their son was born.

Most Popular Songs

Atif Aslam released his first album titled “Jal Pari” on 17 July 2004. This album was an instant hit. In 2005 Atif got his first breakthrough by “Woh Lamhe” song from the movie “Zeher” directed by Mahesh Bhatt.  “Woh Lamhe” was song one of the best hit song of Atif Aslam. His first international tour was in the US and Canada. In 2008 Aslam made his solo debut concert in New Jersey. In march 2010He performed ar Anhtony Nest Sports Hall in South Africa. In 2006 he made his second hit song “Tere Bin” from the movie “Bas Ek Pal”. This song nominated many time for Awards. “Tere Bin” is one of the most Hit song by Atif Aslam. Atif Asalm made lots of song for Bollywood movies like- Tere Bin from the movie Bas Ek Pal (2006),  Dil Dancer from the movie Actor In Law (2017), Woh Lamhe from the movie Zeher (2006), Tu Jaane Na from the movie Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahini (2010), Jeena Jeena from the movie Badlapur (2016), Pehli Nazar Main from the movie Race (2009), Jeena Laga hoon frkom the movie Ramaiya Vastavaiya (2014) and many more. Atif Aslam calls his fans as “Aadeez”.

Achievements

  • In 2005 he won the Best Song/Best Lyrics/Best composition Award for the song “Adat” (Indus Music Awards)
  • In 2005 he won the Best Palyback Singer and Best Debut Singer Award (Sahara Sangeet Awards)
  • In 2005 he won the Best Album Award for the album “Jal” (Lux Style Awards)
  • In 2007 he won the Most stylish Person (Music) Award (Lycra MTV Style Awards)
  • In 2008 he won the Best Album Award for the album “Doorie” (Lux Style Award)
  • In 2008 he won the most Well Dressed Celebrity Award (Lux Style Awards)
  • In 2008 he achieved Tamgha-e-Imtiaz (Medal of Distinction) (Government of Pakistan)
  • In 2008 he won the most wanted Male Award (The Music Award)
  • In 2010 he won the Best Singer Male Award (Pakistan Media Awards)
  • In 2012 he won the Best Original Sound Track Award for the song “Hona Tha Pyaar” from the movie “Bol”(Lux Style Award)
  • In 2013 he won Music Icon of of the Year Award (Lux Style Award)
  • In 2013 he won the Best Personality Award (the Brand Laureate International Awards)
  • In 2014 he won the Best Male Artist of Pakistan Award (Big Apple Music Awards)
  • In 2015 he won the Most Popular Male Artist (International) Award(Big Apple Music Awards)
  • In 2017 he won the Best Playback Singer Male Award for the song “Dil Dancer” from the movie “Actor In Law”

Atif Aslam Songs | Download Atif Aslam Best Songs Collection

Saavnpk.com is now sharing most popular singer Atif Aslam’s best songs collections. This songs list will be updated day by day. Also you can visit this link to get Atif Aslam all songs Collection.

Track NameAlbum/Movie Name Download Link
Piya O Re PiyaTere Naal Love Ho Gaya128kbps
Pehli Nazar MeinRace128kbps
Be IntehaanRace 2128kbps
Allah Duhai HaiRace 2128kbps 
Jeene Laga HoonRamaiya Vastavaiya128kbps
BariyanRamaiya Vastavaiya128kbps
Rang Jo LagyoRamaiya Vastavaiya128kbps
O Mere KhudaPrince128kbps
Kaun Hoon MainPrince128kbps 
Aa Bhi Ja SanamPrince128kbps
AadatKalyug128kbps
Aa Bhi Ja Mere MehermaanJayanta Bhai Ki Luv Story128kbps
Hai NaJayanta Bhai Ki Luv Story128kbps
Tere BinBas Ek Pal128kbps
Le Ja Tu MujheFaltu128kbps
Bakhuda Tumhi HoKismat Konnection128kbps
Tu Jaane NaAjab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani128kbps
Tera Hone Laga HoonAjab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani128kbps
Jal PariCoke Studio Season 2128kbps
Mai NeCoke Studio Season 2128kbps
Wasta Pyar DaCoke Studio Season 2128kbps
Ab To AadatJalpari128kbps
Aankhon SeJalpari128kbps
Bheegi YaadeinJalpari128kbps
EhsaasJalpari128kbps
Mahi VeDoorie128kbps
AadatDoorie128kbps
DoorieDoorie128kbps
O Re PiyaDoorie128kbps
Kuch Is TarahDoorie128kbps
Hum Kis Gali Ja Rahe HainDoorie128kbps
Jeena JeenaBadlapur128kbps
Kabhi Toh Paas Mere AaoKabhi Toh Paas Mere Aao128kbps
Tu ChahiyeBajrangi Bhaijaan128kbps
Mar JaayenLoveshhuda128kbps
Dil KareHo Mann Jahaan128kbps
Tere Sang YaaraRustom128kbps
Toota Jo Kabhi TaaraA Flying Jatt128kbps
Dil Yeh Dancer Ho GayaActor In Law128kbps
Khair MangdaA Flying Jatt128kbps
Pehli DafaSingle128kbps

Leave a Reply